Match predictions
Main prediction, match result, over/under and both-teams-to-score probabilities for every match. Tap a match for details.
Main prediction hit rate67%
hit in 2 / 3 finished matches
Match result100%3 / 3 hit
Over / Under67%2 / 3 hit
Both teams to score33%1 / 3 hit
GermanyDFB Pokal
7 matches
FT
17:00
SC Freiburg3
VfL Wolfsburg2
Main prediction · weak
Over 1.5
✓ hit
157%1.72
X22%4.50
221%4.56
DC 1X✓
Over 1.5✓
BTTS Yes✓
Signal: BTTS Yes · C✓
U45%
3/3
FT
17:00
Dynamo Dresden2
FC Schalke 040
Main prediction
Over 1.5
✓ hit
132%3.40
X26%3.75
243%2.20
DC 12✓
Over 1.5✓
BTTS Yes✗
U38%
2/3
FT
17:00
SC Paderborn 070
VfB Stuttgart1
Main prediction
Over 1.5
✗ missed
113%7.11
X18%5.40
269%1.56
FT 2✓
Over 1.5✗
BTTS Yes✗
U36%
1/3
19:45
Bayern München
1. FC Magdeburg
Main prediction · weak
FT 1
88% · 1.08
188%1.08
X8%17.00
24%39.35
FT 188%
Over 1.596%
BTTS Yes56%
U47%
19:45
Hannover 96
1. FC Kaiserslautern
Main prediction · weak
DC 1X
67% · 1.44
142%2.30
X25%3.90
233%3.02
DC 1X67%
Over 1.584%
BTTS Yes64%
U36%
19:45
Bayer Leverkusen
1. FC Nürnberg
Main prediction · weak
FT 1
80% · 1.24
180%1.24
X13%7.60
28%13.00
FT 180%
Over 1.593%
BTTS Yes58%
Signal: BTTS Yes · C
U43%
19:45
Holstein Kiel
1899 Hoffenheim
Main prediction · weak
Over 1.5
86% · 1.11
116%6.25
X19%5.13
265%1.55
FT 265%
Over 1.586%
BTTS Yes61%
U34%
★
See every day, every coupon
Create a free account to open match details, the daily virtual coupons and the full track record.
Hit rate details
3 matches finished · 4 not started. Combined hit rate of the three predictions 67% (6/9).
- BTTS signals: B · BTTS Yes 1/1 · C · confirmed by the market 1/1
- Main prediction: if the match has a clear favourite (average match-result price below 1.30), the favourite to win; otherwise the most likely of the non-match-result predictions (double chance and over/under 1.5 first; “not both teams to score” is never the main prediction).
- Scores of matches in play update every minute and the page refreshes itself. Predictions are saved before kick-off and never change afterwards.
Probabilities come from a statistical model blended with market prices. Even a 90% pick misses one time in ten.



