Taktik
28 October 2026 Log in

Match predictions

Main prediction, match result, over/under and both-teams-to-score probabilities for every match. Tap a match for details.

Updated 28.10 18:49
Main prediction hit rate67% hit in 2 / 3 finished matches
Match result100%3 / 3 hit
Over / Under67%2 / 3 hit
Both teams to score33%1 / 3 hit
Germany
GermanyDFB Pokal
7 matches
FT 17:00
SC FreiburgSC Freiburg3
VfL WolfsburgVfL Wolfsburg2
Main prediction · weak Over 1.5 ✓ hit
157%1.72
X22%4.50
221%4.56
DC 1X✓ Over 1.5✓ BTTS Yes✓ Signal: BTTS Yes · C✓ U45% 3/3
FT 17:00
Dynamo DresdenDynamo Dresden2
FC Schalke 04FC Schalke 040
Main prediction Over 1.5 ✓ hit
132%3.40
X26%3.75
243%2.20
DC 12✓ Over 1.5✓ BTTS Yes✗ U38% 2/3
FT 17:00
SC Paderborn 07SC Paderborn 070
VfB StuttgartVfB Stuttgart1
Main prediction Over 1.5 ✗ missed
113%7.11
X18%5.40
269%1.56
FT 2✓ Over 1.5✗ BTTS Yes✗ U36% 1/3
19:45
Bayern MünchenBayern München
1. FC Magdeburg1. FC Magdeburg
Main prediction · weak FT 1 88% · 1.08
188%1.08
X8%17.00
24%39.35
FT 188% Over 1.596% BTTS Yes56% U47%
19:45
Hannover 96Hannover 96
1. FC Kaiserslautern1. FC Kaiserslautern
Main prediction · weak DC 1X 67% · 1.44
142%2.30
X25%3.90
233%3.02
DC 1X67% Over 1.584% BTTS Yes64% U36%
19:45
Bayer LeverkusenBayer Leverkusen
1. FC Nürnberg1. FC Nürnberg
Main prediction · weak FT 1 80% · 1.24
180%1.24
X13%7.60
28%13.00
FT 180% Over 1.593% BTTS Yes58% Signal: BTTS Yes · C U43%
19:45
Holstein KielHolstein Kiel
1899 Hoffenheim1899 Hoffenheim
Main prediction · weak Over 1.5 86% · 1.11
116%6.25
X19%5.13
265%1.55
FT 265% Over 1.586% BTTS Yes61% U34%
★
See every day, every coupon

Create a free account to open match details, the daily virtual coupons and the full track record.

Create free account

Hit rate details

3 matches finished · 4 not started. Combined hit rate of the three predictions 67% (6/9).

  • BTTS signals: B · BTTS Yes 1/1 · C · confirmed by the market 1/1
  • Main prediction: if the match has a clear favourite (average match-result price below 1.30), the favourite to win; otherwise the most likely of the non-match-result predictions (double chance and over/under 1.5 first; “not both teams to score” is never the main prediction).
  • Scores of matches in play update every minute and the page refreshes itself. Predictions are saved before kick-off and never change afterwards.

Probabilities come from a statistical model blended with market prices. Even a 90% pick misses one time in ten.